TATA IPL On Which Channel 2024 | IPL Channel Name 2024

IPL On Which Channel 2024 – The most awaited T20 league Tata IPL will start on Friday 22nd March 2024. All 10 teams together will play a total of 74 matches in the 2024 IPL. The league will start on March 22 and the final match of IPL 2024 will be played on May 26.

Tata IPL was started in 2008, and from 2008 to 2017 Sony Pictures India had all the rights of IPL. The streaming and TV rights were with Star India from 2017-2022. Now the streaming rights till 2023-2027 are with Viacom18, while the TV rights will remain with Star India.

TATA IPL On Which Channel 2024
TATA IPL On Which Channel 2024

IPL Live Streaming & Telecast – IPL 2024 Live

IPL Live Match 2024 – Viacom18 has all the streaming rights of IPL 2024, so you can watch the live streaming of IPL 2024 on the Jio Cinema app. Live streaming of IPL 2024 will be in 12 languages including Hindi and English. On the other hand, since the TV rights of IPL 2024 are still with Star Sports, the live telecast of IPL will be on the channels of Star Sports Network.

IPL 2024 Live Match Where to Watch IPLPriceCommentary
IPL Live Straming AppJio CinemaFree12 Language
IPL live channel nameStar Sports NetworkFree-19rs. /month (based on a different channel)6+ Language
IPL 2024 Live Streaming & Telecast details

TATA IPL On Which Channel 2024 (IPL live channel)

IPL on which channel in Hindi & English – Tata IPL 2024 will be telecasted on Star Sports 1 & 1 HD in English and Star Sports Hindi & Hindi HD in Hindi. In other languages, you can watch IPL 2024 matches on all the following channels of Star Sports Network-

IPL Telecast Channel List 2024 in India

  • Star Sports 1
  • Star Sports 1 Hindi
  • Star Sports 1 HD
  • Star Sports 1 hindi hd
  • Star Sports 1 Tamil
  • Star Sports 1 Telugu

TATA IPL On Which Channel Number

Let us know on which channel you can watch the IPL 2024 match on your TV.

IPL On Which Channel 2024TATA Sky/Play Channel NameAirtel Channel NameDish TV Channel NameVideocon D2H Channel Name
Star Sports TamilN/AN/AN/AN/A
Star Sports 1 Kannada Channel1638974N/A689
Star Sports Hindi 1 HD459282606925
Star Sports 1 Hindi460281607405
Star Sports HD 2456280604924
Star Sports HD 1454278602923
Star Sports 2457279605403
Star Sports 1455277603401
Star Sports First497303648431
Star Sports Select HD 2465301647930
Star Sports Select HD 1463300645929
Star Sports Select 2466284648430
Star Sports Select 1464283646429
Star Sports IPL Channel List

TATA IPL Telecast In Other Countries

Viacom 18 has the streaming rights of IPL 2024, so you can watch IPL live streaming in Jio Cinema even abroad for free and without logging in. You can know the names of other TV channels in the post below –

LocationTelecast Partner
United StatesWillow TV
AustraliaFox Sports, Yupp TV
CanadaWillow TV
United KingdomSky Sports Cricket, Sky Sports Main Event
Middle EastWillow TV
New ZealandSky Sport NZ (Sky Sport 2)
South AfricaSuperSport
CaribbeanFlow Sports (Flow Sports 2)
NepalYupp TV, Net TV Nepal, SimTV Nepal
BangladeshChannel 9
Sri LankaYupp TV, SLRC, Dialog TV, PeoTV
AfghanistanRadio Television Afghanistan (RTA)
SingaporeStarHub TV+
MaldivesYupp TV, Medianet
IPL On Which Channel 2024 outside India

Read Also –

IPL 2024 Schedule & Match Fixture

IPL 2024 Teams & Players List

IPL 2024 Live Telecast Related FAQ

  1. IPL is coming on which channel?

    in which channel IPL 2024 will be telecastedStar Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports Select 1 SD, Star Sports Select 1 HD, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD 3 (English), Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 HD (Hindi), Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports 1 Marathi, Star Sports 1 Malayalam, and Suvarna Plus (Kannada), Jalsha Movies (Bengali), Maa Movies (Telugu), Star Pravah HD (Marathi), Star Gold, Star Gold HD, Vijay Super SD, Asianet Plus (Sunday matches).

  2. Where to watch IPL 2024 online?

    You can watch live streaming of IPL on Jio Cinema. And live telecast of IPL matches on Star Sports channels.

  3. Tata sky/ Tata Play IPL channel number?

    TATA Play will have IPL 2024 live telecast in 459 and 460 channel numbers.

  4. Airtel IPL channel number?

    IPL 2024 live broadcast will come in Airtel 281 and 282 channel numbers.

  5. Dish TV IPL channel number?

    Dish TV will have IPL 2024 live broadcast on 606 and 607 channel numbers.

  6. Videocon D2H IPL channel number?

    Videocon D2H will have an IPL 2024 live telecast in 405 and 925 channel numbers.

Hope you have liked this post. If there is any error or suggestion in any of the information given in this, then definitely tell us in the comment. Apart from this, you can also visit the official website of IPL for more information. Share this post with your friends and follow us on social media

Share This Post

Leave a Comment